Trans-Tasman (Teams)

Summerset Retirement Villages

New Zealand Singles

  New Zealand Australia
  Women Men Women Men
1975 Ola Sullivan (WK) Trevor Wright (WK) A Dryden (VIC) R Gilchrist
1976 Ola Sullivan (WK) Kevin Boothby (WK) S Vogel B Spillane
1978 Frances Galloway (HO) Rod Fleming (AK) A Dryden (VIC) P Richards
1979 Marie Watson (CY) Kevin Boothby (WK) D Watson A Althaus
1983 Marj Mackay (MN) Rod Fleming (MK) B Wheeler (SA) M Ellis (VIC)
1985 Marj Mackay (MN) Rod Fleming (MK) M Davis (NSW) L Pointon (QLD)
1987 Marj Mackay (MN) Michael Johnston (NN) M Sumner (VIC) J Negerman (SA)
1989 Marj Mackay (MN) Bruce Meyer (MN) J Brewster (NSW) G McGillivray (NSW)
1991 Linda Miers (NS) Bruce Meyer (MN) Rita Petrovs (NSW) A Deahm (NSW)
1993 Linda Miers (NS) Basil Rainsford (AK) Brenda Young (VIC) David Speechley (VIC)
1995 Linda Mills (NS) Basil Rainsford (AK) Brenda Young (VIC) David Speechley (VIC)
1997 Suzann Burnand (CK) David Lipsham (AK) Monika Korn (NSW) Jeffery Davis (SA)
1999 Suzann Burnand (CK) Patrick Hoult (UV) Rita Petrovs (NSW) Jeffery Davis (SA)
2001 Suzann Burnand (WK)
(Suzann was replaced by
Merle Pash due to illness)
Patrick Hoult (UV) Monika Korn (NSW) Christopher Dudman (TAS)
2003 Suzann Burnand (WK) Patrick Hoult (UV) Carol Cahoon (VIC) Darryl Austin (QLD)
2005 Suzzann Burnand (BP) Dean Gilshnan (MN) Monika Korn (NSW) David Blyth (QLD)
2007 Suzann Burnand (BP) Blair Spicer (CY) Monika Korn (NSW) Christopher Dudman (TAS)
2009 Dale Lang (NW) Dean Gilshnan (MN) Monika Korn (NSW) Christopher Dudman (TAS)
2011 Lisa White (UV) Grant l'Ami (TA) Monika Korn (NSW) Christopher Dudman (TAS)
2013 Fiona Wilson (TG) Ashley Diamond (CY) Monika Korn (NSW) Ian Ogilvie (NSW)
2015 Teri Anderson (WK) Ashley Diamond (UV) Anne Draffen (VIC) Arthur French (VIC)
2017 Teri Anderson (WK) Ashley Diamond (UV) Jodie Jones (QLD) George Draffen (VIC)
2019 Teri Anderson (WK) Gary Low (SL) Anne Draffen (VIC) Ian Ogilvie (NSW)

Pairs (8 Bowl) (skip’s name first)

  New Zealand Australia
  Women  
1975 Ann Weston (AK), Mary Wakefield (AK) L Thorn, G Thorn
1976 Ann Weston (AK), Sally Shaw (AK) N Honey (VIC), C Power (VIC)
1978 Sylvia Bishop (AK), Dawn Adams (KC) N Honey (VIC), C Power (VIC)
1979 Sylvia Bishop (AK), Bryony Immers (CY) F Althaus, N Weir
1983 Mercia Lancaster (BP), Mary Wakefield (AK) Pat Chessum (VIC), H Foster (VIC)
1985 Janette Lennon (CY), Pamela Dunbar (CY) S Lusby (NSW), S Corra (NSW)
1987 Wynette McLachlan (SO), Marie Watson (CY) B Fenner (NSW), S Edwards (NSW)
1989 Karen Trillo (WG), Rana Bleeker (SC) M Sumner (VIC), H Forster (VIC)
1991 Karen Trillo (WG), Rana Bleeker (SC) M Sumner (VIC), H Forster (VIC)
1993 Elizabeth McLennan (CY), Elva Simonsen (WR) Shirley Pinner, Rita Petrovs (NSW)
1995 Julie Dalley (CY), Eileen Grant (SO) Jeanette Hogan (NSW), Rita Petrovs (NSW)
1997 Julie Dalley (CY), Eileen Grant (SO) Riina Bradbrook (SA), Sue Williams (QLD)
1999 Linda Mills (NS), Rae Inglis (GB) Monica Korn (NSW), Riina Bradbrook (SA)
2001 Lyn Brittain (NL), Linda Judson (WK) Beverley Macbeth (NSW), Karen Wilkie (QLD)
2003 Lyn Brittain (NL), Linda Judson (WK) Monika Korn (NSW), Carmel Stoker (QLD)
2005 Suzann Burnand (BP), Rae Inglis (GB) Monika Korn (NSW), Cheryl Flapper (VIC)
2007 Suzann Burnand (BP), Maureen Pruden (WK) Monika Korn (NSW), Maureen Drennan (VIC)
2009 Sandra Keith (AS), Linda McCurdy (WK) Monika Korn (NSW), Cheryl Flapper (VIC)
2011 Fiona Wilson (TG), Lisa White (UV) Monika Korn (NSW), Julie Zaporozec (TAS)
2013 Fiona Wilson (TG), Julie Thomas (CY) Monika Korn (NSW), Fiona Pearson (SA)
2015 Fiona Wilson (TG), Teri Anderson (WK) Monika Korn (NSW), Meredith Norton (VIC)
2017 Fiona Keegan (TG), Suzanne Mackie (SL) Monika Korn (NSW), Anne Draffen (VIC)
2019 Teri Anderson (WK), Joy Archer (WK) Monika Korn (NSW), Anne Draffen (VIC)

 

  New Zealand Australia
  Men  
1975 George Benvenuti (HV), Jim Bullen (UV) A Harvey, E Morgan
1976 George Benvenuti (HV), Jim Bullen (UV) A Deahm (NSW), J Monaghan (NSW)
1978 George Benvenuti (HV), Wynston McLachlan (SO) J Monaghan (NSW), P Yates
1979 George Benvenuti (HV), Graham Pedersen (WK) A Deahm (NSW), J Monaghan (NSW)
1983 William (Bill) Kane (SL), Garry Flewitt (OT) Eric Click (VIC), Bill Newman
1985 William (Bill) Kane (SL), Garry Flewitt (OT) D Castles (TAS), G Smith (TAS)
1987 Rod Fleming (MK), Garry Flewitt (OT) Geoff Steer (VIC), W Seamons (VIC)
1989 Leon McLennan (CY), Garry Flewitt (OT) Geoff Steer (VIC), W Seamons (VIC)
1991 Garry Flewitt (OT), Robert Frelan (WK) Geoff Steer (VIC), David Speechley (VIC)
1993 Garry Flewitt (OT), Robert Frelan (WK) John Dagger (VIC), Jeff Davis (SA)
1995 Garry Flewitt (OT), Kevin Whitehead (NS) David Blyth (QLD), Ian McMah
1997 Garry Flewitt (OT), Blair Spicer (CY) Darren Searle (TAS), Christopher Dudman (TAS)
1999 Dean Gilshnan (MN), Paul Jamieson (HV) Christopher Dudman (TAS), Gary Nicholls (NSW)
2001 Bruce Meyer (MN), Dean Gilshnan (MN) Russell Cornwall (TAS), Glenn Sargent (VIC)
2003 Dean Gilshnan (MN), Bruce Meyer (MN) David Blyth (QLD), Matthew Flapper (VIC)
2005 Patrick Hoult (UV), Neil Semple (UV) Matthew Flapper (VIC), Stephen Duncan (VIC)
2007 Blair Spicer (CY), Patrick Hoult (UV) Matthew Flapper (VIC), Stephen Duncan (VIC)
2009 Garry Flewitt (OT), Grant Rayner (NW) Glenn Sargent (VIC), Anthony Flapper (VIC)
2011 Grant l'Ami (TA), Ashley Diamond (CY) Tony Simpson (TAS), Arthur Finch (VIC)
2013 Grant l'Ami (NT), Ashley Diamond (CY) Christopher Dudman (TAS), Chris Price (VIC)
2015 Grant l'Ami (NT), Gary Low (SL) Tony Simpson (TAS), Simon Zaporozec (TAS)
2017 Grant l’Ami (NT), Paul Smith (TG) Tony Simpson (TAS), Simon Zaporozec (TAS)
2019 Grant l’Ami (NT), Paul Wright (AK) Kyle French (QLD), Simon Zaporozec (TAS)

Mixed (8-Bowl) Pairs (skip’s name first)

  New Zealand Australia
1975 Robert Wootten (AK), Pat Wootten (AK) Mrs C Power, K Keith
1976 Peter Clark (BP), Mercia Lancaster (BP) C Campbell (NSW), Mrs E Gardiner (NSW)
1978 Trevor Austin (CY), Maria Austin (CY) J Rowe, Mrs D Watson
1979 Peter Clark (BP), Mercia Lancaster (BP) J Thompson, Mrs A Dryden
1983 Ron Inglis (GB), Mercia Lancaster (BP) B Carlyle (NSW), J Carlyle (NSW)
1985 Rod Fleming (MK), Marj Mackay (MN) B Carlyle (NSW), J Carlyle (NSW)
1987 Lloyd Bellis (CY), Lisa Buonocore (NN) H Small (NSW), Mrs B Scotman (NSW)
1989 Bruce Meyer (MN), Marj Mackay (MN) G McGillivray (NSW), Mrs J Brewster (NSW)
1991 Bruce Meyer (MN), Linda Miers (NS) A Deahm (NSW), Rita Petrovs (NSW)
1993 Kevin Whitehead (NS), Linda Mills (NS) David Speechley (VIC), Brenda Young (VIC)
1995 Dean Gilshnan (MN), Linda Mills (NS) David Speechley (VIC), Brenda Young (VIC)
1997 David Lipsham (AK), Linda Mills (NS) David Blyth (QLD), Renata Gehrke (NSW)
1999 Patrick Hoult (UV), Suzann Burnand (CK) Geoff Steer (VIC), Sharon Thomas (QLD)
2001 Patrick Hoult (UV), Dale Rayner (NW) David Blyth (QLD), Chivonne Hayes (TAS)
2003 Grant l'Ami (OT), Dale Lang (NW) Christopher Dudman (TAS), Brenda Young (VIC)
2005 Dean Gilshnan (MN), Dale Lang (NW) David Blyth (QLD), Patricia Legg (NSW)
2007 Dean Gilshnan (MN), Dale Lang (NW) Glenn Sargent (VIC), Katrina Lafferty (NSW)
2009 Dean Gilshnan (MN), Dale Lang (NW) Ian Ogilvie (NSW), Barbara Hill (NSW)
2011 John Zittersteijn (NT), Maureen Pruden (WK) Rodney Wilson (VIC), Anne Draffen (VIC)
2013 Blair Spicer (CY), Sheree Holmes (UV) David Blyth (QLD), Anne Draffen (VIC)
2015 Ashley Diamond (CY), Sheree Holmes (UV) David Blyth (QLD), Anne Draffen (VIC)
2017 Ashley Diamond (UV), Sheree Holmes (UV) David Blyth (QLD), Carmel Blyth (QLD)
2019 Paul Smith (TG), Fiona Keegan (TG) Errol Weir (QLD), Lynda Charles (TAS)

Mixed (6-Bowl) Pairs (skip’s name first)

  New Zealand Australia
1991 Kevin Whitehead (NS), Elva O'Neale (WR) Clive Williams (QLD), Lois Cumming (TAS)
1993 Basil Rainsford (AK), Helen Bennett (AK) Clive Williams (QLD), Lois Cumming (TAS)
1995 Basil Rainsford (AK), Helen Bennett (AK) Geoff Steer (VIC), Jan Carr (QLD)
1997 Neil Semple (WN), Suzann Burnand (CK) Clive Williams (QLD), Jeannette Hogan (NSW)
1999 Keith Waghorn (MN), Allison Littlejohn (TV) Clive Williams (QLD), Rita Petrovs (NSW)
2001 Keith Waghorn (MN), Suzann Burnand (WK)
(Suzann was replaced by Merle Pash due to illness)
Clive Williams (QLD), Monica Korn (NSW)
2003 Suzann Burnand (WK), Neil Semple (UV) Darryl Austin (QLD), Carol Cahoon (VIC)
2005 Simon Thomas (CY), Julie Thomas (CY) John de Groot (TAS), Carol Cahoon (VIC)
2007 Simon Thomas (CY), Julie Thomas (CY) Simon Zaporozec (TAS), Carolyn Walsh (TAS)
2009 Simon Thomas (CY), Julie Thomas (CY) David Speechley (VIC), Maureen Drennan (VIC)
2011 Simon Thomas (CY), Julie Thomas (CY) Ian Ogilvie (NSW), Barbara Hill (NSW)
2013 Simon Thomas (CY), Maureen Pruden (WK) Ian Ogilvie (NSW), Barbara Hill (NSW)
2015 Paul Wright (AK), Maureen Pruden (WK) Ian Ogilvie (NSW), Barbara Hill (NSW)
2017 Grant Rayner (NW), Teri Anderson (WK) Ian Ogilvie (NSW), Jodie Jones (QLD)
2019 Gary Low (SL), Lisa Gould (UV) Ian Ogilvie (NSW), Fiona Pearson (SA)

Triples - Women (skip’s name first)

  New Zealand Australia
1975 I Mortimer (SC)
S Bishop (AK)
N Owen (BP)
P Morgan
L Smith
A Newell
1976 S Bishop (AK)
Mary Wakefield (AK)
Marge Mackay (MN)
J Carlyle (NSW)
E Langlands (NSW)
E Hill (NSW)
1978 C Buckingham (UV)
J Oliver (WK)
F Curtin (AK)
E Elborn
M Treichel
J Kirwan
1979 P Robertson (WN)
J Tucker (HB)
Wynette McLachlan (SO)
J Kable (NSW)
G Robson
J Julius (SA)
1983 Beverley Tomlinson (CY)
Shirley Gray (SL)
Wynette McLachlan (SO)
Robyn Millar (TAS)
Phyllis Beechey (TAS)
W Gleeson (TAS)
1985 Beverley Tomlinson (CY)
S Duffy (BP)
J Perrett (NS)
J Brewster (NSW)
A Dryden (NSW)
D Watson (NSW)
1987 P Robertson (WN)
Shirley Gray (SL)
S Middlemiss (WK)
J Kable (NSW)
M McNamara
Merle Roach (NSW)
1989 Wynette McLachlan (SO)
Diane Fleming (AK)
Maxine Chapman (AS)
Susan Williams (QLD)
Denise Breeze (NSW)
Merle Roach (NSW)
1991 Wynette McLachlan (SO)
Diane Hazelton (AK)
Maxine Chapman (AS)
Susan Williams (QLD)
Jeanette Hogan (NSW)
Merle Roach (NSW)
1993 Karen Coombe (WG)
Wynette McLachlan (SO)
Maxine Chapman (AS)
Merle Roach (NSW)
Jeanette Hogan (NSW)
Susan Williams (QLD)
1995 Karen Coombe (WG)
Wynette McLachlan (SO)
Sue Meyer (MN)
Merle Roach (NSW)
Renata Gehrke (NSW)
Monica Korn (NSW)
1997 Sandra Keith (AS)
Allison Littlejohn (TV)
Helen Bennett (AK)
Denise Breeze (NSW)
Monica Korn (NSW)
Sharon Thomas (QLD)
1999 Sandra Keith (AS)
Sue Meyer (MN)
Eileen Grant (SO)
Shirley Pinner (VIC)
Jeanette Hogan (NSW)
Karen Wilkie (QLD)
2001 Sandra Keith (AS)
Eileen Grant (SO)
Rae Inglis (GB)
Jeanette Hogan (NSW)
Katrina Lafferty (NSW)
Sharon Jurd (QLD)
2003 Sandra Keith (AS)
Rae Inglis (GB)
Julie Kirk (CY)
Norma Betteridge (VIC)
Jeannette Robbins (VIC)
Chivonne Hayes (TAS)
2005 Sandra Keith (AS)
Eileen Grant (SO)
Rhonda Middleton (CY)
Lois Cummings (TAS)
Jeanette Robbins (VIC)
Katrina Lafferty (NSW)
2007 Sandra Keith (AS)
Carol Wright (AK)
Rosemary Bennett (AS)
Heather Hopkinson (VIC)
Cheryl Flapper (VIC)
Patricia Legge (NSW)
2009 Lyn Brittain (NL)
Carol Wright (AK)
Maureen Pruden (WK)
Heather Hopkinson (AUS)
Jan Owens (VIC)
Patricia Legge (NSW)
2011 Sandra Keith (AS)
Carol Wright (AK)
Gina Owen (BP)
Meredith Norton (VIC)
Jody Moore (QLD)
Patricia Legge (NSW)
2013 Lois Randall (HV)
Linda McCurdy (WK)
Gina Owen (BP)
Meredith Norton (VIC)
Jody Moore (QLD)
Patricia Legge (NSW)
2015 Lois Randall (HV)
Linda McCurdy (WK)
Denise Clarkson (HV)
Caralyn Walsh (TAS)
Julie Zaporozec (TAS)
Barbara Hill (NSW)
2017 Lois Randall (HV)
Linda McCurdy (WK)
Denise Clarkson (HV)
Julie Zaporozec (TAS)
Meredith Norton (VIC)
Barbara Hill (NSW)
2019 Dale Rayner (NW)
Suzanne Mackie (SL)
Denise Clarkson (HV)
Julie Zaporozec (TAS)
Rhonda Aram (TAS)
Barbara Hill (NSW)

Triples - Men (skip’s name first)

  New Zealand Australia
1975 Ron Bethwaite (WN)
William (Bill) Le Geyt (HB)
Norman Lelievre (SL)
D Tasker
C Campbell
N Martin
1976 Alf Williamson (CY)
Trevor Austin (CY)
Graham Taylor (AK)
D Dohnt (NSW)
K McMillan (NSW)
R Stephenson (NSW)
1978 Leon McLennan (CY)
Ron Inglis (GB)
Kevin Boothby (WK)
D Tasker
J Swadling
K Pittaway
1979 Alf Williamson (CY)
William (Bill) LeGeyt (HB)
Ron Dockary (NW)
N Steer
J Yates
Geoff Steer (VIC)
1983 Ray Eccles (WK)
Paul Alpe (UV)
Bruce Meyer (MN)
J Bates (NSW)
P Legge (NSW)
R Wright (NSW)
1985 Alf Williamson (CY)
Ron Inglis (GB)
Bruce Meyer (MN)
G Elborn (QLD)
K Reidel (QLD)
Clive Williams (QLD)
1987 William (Bill) Kane (SL)
Kevin Whitehead (NS)
Bruce Meyer (MN)
R Harvey (TAS)
T Howell (TAS)
I Maxwell (TAS)
1989 Alf Williamson (CY)
Ron Inglis (GB)
Kevin Whitehead (NS)
Gavin Niclasen (VIC)
J Thompson (NSW)
G Smith (TAS)
1991 Alf Williamson (CY)
Ron Inglis (GB)
Mark Cowan (OT)
Gavin Niclasen (VIC)
J Thompson (NSW)
I Whittington (TAS)
1993 Alister Keith (AS)
Ron Inglis (GB)
Mark Cowan (OT)
Chris Niclasen (VIC)
David Blyth (QLD)
John De Groot
1995 Patrick Hoult (WK)
Ron Inglis (GB)
Mark Cowan (OT)
Jeff Davis (SA)
John Dagger (VIC)
Gavin Niclasen (VIC)
1997 Patrick Hoult (WK)
Dean Gilshnan (MN)
Paul Jamieson (HV)
Jeff Davis (SA)
Terry Hogan (NSW)
Geoff Steer (VIC)
1999 Grant l'Ami (NT)
Blair Spicer (CY)
Kevin Anngow (CY)
Jeff Davis (SA)
Glenn Sargent (VIC)
Brett Wilkie (QLD)
2001 Grant l'Ami (OT)
Blair Spicer (CY)
Neil Semple (UV)
Brett Wilkie (QLD)
Christopher Dudman (TAS)
Robert Pryor (NSW)
2003 Patrick Hoult (UV)
Simon Thomas (CY)
Gordon McIvor (MN)
Glenn Sargent (VIC)
Russell Cornwall (TAS)
Steve Duncan (VIC)
2005 Trevor Gould (OT)
John Zittersteijn (NT)
Gordon McIvor (MN)
Glenn Sargent (VIC)
Anthony Flapper (VIC)
Shane Johnson (VIC)
2007 Trevor Gould (UV)
Garry Flewitt (OT)
Richard Griffiths (CY)
Christopher Dudman (TAS)
Josh Tegg (TAS)
Jeff Davis (SA)
2009 Trevor Gould (UV)
Grant Harvey (NT)
Richard Griffiths (CY)
Christopher Dudman (TAS)
Rodney Austin (TAS)
Shawn Armstrong (TAS)
2011 Blair Spicer (CY)
Grant Rayner (NW)
Mike Phipps (TG)
Christopher Dudman (TAS)
David Speechley (VIC)
Terry Hogan (NSW)
2013 John Zittersteijn (NT)
Grant Rayner (NW)
Gary Low (SL)
Tony Simpson (TAS)
Arthur Finch (VIC)
Shawn Armstrong (TAS)
2015 John Zittersteijn (NT)
Grant Rayner (NW)
Paul Smith (TG)
Chris Page (VIC)
Darren Vos (TAS)
Arthur Finch (VIC)
2017 Simon Thomas (AS)
Gary Low (SL)
Daniel French (OT)
Kyle French (QLD)
George Draffen (VIC)
Haydn Weir (QLD)
2019 Simon Thomas (CY)
Daniel French (OT)
Michael Lawson (AS)
Darren Voss (TAS)
Shane Cashill (VIC)
Haydn Weir (QLD)

Fours - Women (skip’s name first)

  New Zealand Australia
1975 Cath Thompson (WK)
Marcia Duncan (GB)
Rose Motion (WN)
Marj Haworth (WK)
J Rowe
E Hook
T Lyon
E Locke
1976 Cath Thompson (WK)
Marcia Duncan (GB)
Rose Motion (WN)
Jocelyn Tucker (HB)
V Martin
M Slater
S Hopgood
K Nauth
1978 Cath Thompson (WK)
Marcia Lancaster (BP)
Ora Bate (CY)
Kath Smith (AK)
J Kable
E Luke
J Ingram
G Robson
1979 Cath Thompson (WK)
Dawn Garrett (UV)
June Oliver (WK)
J Richardson (PB)
M Smith
J Kassulke
E Elborn
Ester Reidel
1983 Beverley Tomlinson (CY)
Shirley Gray (SL)
Wynette McLachlan (SO)
Diane Fleming (MK)
Lois Cummings (TAS)
A Kringle (TAS)
M Braid (TAS)
B Hodge (TAS)
1985 Beverley Tomlinson (CY)
Sally Duffy (BP)
Jean Perrett (NS)
Clarice Corbett (WR)
M Tindall (NSW)
D Fletcher (NSW)
F Kudera (NSW)
K Aitken (NSW)
1987 Beverley Tomlinson (CY)
Sally Duffy (BP)
Jean Perrett (NS)
Maxine Chapman (AS)
J Carlyle (NSW)
B White (NSW)
Rita Petrovs (NSW)
G Crompton (NSW)
1989 Wynette McLachlan (SO)
Diane Fleming (AK)
Marion Patrick (SC)
Maxine Chapman (AS)
Susan Williams (QLD)
Denise Breeze (NSW)
Lois Cummings (TAS)
Merle Roach (NSW)
1991 Wynette McLachlan (SO)
Diane Hazelton (AK)
Elva O'Neale (WR)
Maxine Chapman (AS)
Susan Williams (QLD)
Jenny Hogan (NSW)
Lois Cummings (TAS)
Merle Roach (NSW)
1993 Karen Coombe (WG)
Wynette McLachlan (SO)
Helen Bennett (AK)
Maxine Chapman (AS)
Susan Williams (QLD)
Jeanette Hogan (NSW)
Lois Cummings (TAS)
Merle Roach (NSW)
1995 Karen Coombe (WG)
Wynette McLachlan (SO)
Helen Bennett (AK)
Sue Meyer (MN)
Jenny Hogan (NSW)
Renata Gehrke (NSW)
Jan Carr (QLD)
Merle Roach (NSW)
1997 Sandra Keith (AS)
Alison Littlejohn (TV)
Linda Mills (NS)
Helen Bennett (AK)
Denise Breeze (NSW)
Riina Bradbrook (SA)
Renata Gehrke (NSW)
Sharon Thomas (QLD)
1999 Sandra Keith (AS)
Sue Meyer (MN)
Alison Littlejohn (TV)
Eileen Grant (SO)
Jeannette Hogan (NSW)
Riina Bradbrook (SA)
Monica Korn (QLD)
Karen Wilkie (QLD)
2001 Sandra Keith (AS)
Lyn Brittain (NL)
Eileen Grant (SO)
Rae Inglis (GB)
Jeanette Hogan (NSW)
Karen Wilkie (QLD )
Chivonne Hayes (TAS)
Katrina Lafferty (NSW)
2003 Sandra Keith (AS)
Lyn Brittain (NL)
Rae Inglis (GB)
Julie Kirk (CY)
Monika Korn (NSW)
Brenda Young (VIC)
Carmel Stoker (QLD)
Gloria Kenzler (QLD)
2005 Sandra Keith (AS)
Eileen Grant (SO)
Rhonda Middleton (CY)
Julie Thomas (CY)
Lois Cummings (TAS)
Jeanette Robins (VIC)
Carmel Smyth (QLD)
Patricia Legge (NSW)
2007 Sandra Keith (AS)
Carol Wright (AK)
Julie Thomas (CY)
Rosemary Bennett (AS)
Heather Hopkinson (VIC)
Cheryl Flapper (VIC)
Maureen Drennan (VIC)
Patricia Legge (NSW)
2009 Sandra Keith (AS)
Lyn Brittain (NL)
Carol Wright (AK)
Maureen Pruden (WK)
Heather Hopkinson (VIC)
Cheryl Flapper (VIC)
Jan Owens (VIC)
Patricia Legge (NSW)
2011 Sandra Keith (AS)
Fiona Wilson (TG)
Carol Wright (AK)
Maureen Pruden (WK)
Meredith Norton (VIC)
Anne Draffen (VIC)
Jody Moore (QLD)
Patricia Legge (NSW)
2013 Lois Randall (HV)
Linda McCurdy (WK)
Sheree Holmes (UV)
Gina Owen (BP)
Meredith Norton (VIC)
Fiona Pearson (SA)
Jody Moore (QLD)
Patricia Legge (NSW)
2015 Lois Randall (HV)
Fiona Wilson (TG)
Sheree Holmes (UV)
Denise Clarkson (HV)
Monika Korn (NSW)
Meredith Norton (VIC)
Julie Zaporozec (TAS)
Jodie Jones (QLD)
2017 Lois Randall (HV)
Linda McCurdy (WK)
Sheree Holmes (UV)
Denise Clarkson (HV)
Monika Korn (NSW)
Anne Draffen (VIC)
Julie Zaporozec (TAS)
Meredith Norton (VIC)
2019 Dale Rayner (NW)
Suzanne Mackie (SL)
Denise Clarkson (HV)
Joy Archer (WK)
Monika Korn (NSW)
Julie Zaporozec (TAS)
Rhonda Aram (QLD)
Barbara Hill (NSW)

Fours - Men (skip’s name first)

  New Zealand Australia
1975 Alf Williamson (CY)
Barry Pridham (AK)
Kevin Darling (OT)
Alan ‘Snow’ Old (WK)
D O'Keefe
D Dillon
R Cook
N Davis
1976 Harley Webster (OT)
Barry Pridham (AK)
Ron Inglis (GB)
S.E.N. Smith (AK)
D Tasker (NSW)
J Swadling (NSW)
J Thompson (NSW)
W Taylor (NSW)
1978 Alf Williamson (CY)
K Surridge (WN)
Ian Wheeler (AK)
David Death (BR)
J McGregor
P Grayson
B Chambers
J McGregor
1979 Leon McLennan (CY)
Rod Fleming (AK)
Keith Surridge (WN)
John Leitch (UV)
B Rowe
J Rowe
N Davis
J Barrett
1983 Ray Eccles (WK)
Paul Alpe (UV)
Ron Inglis (GB)
Bruce Meyer (MN)
P Lawson (NSW)
R Asser (NSW)
P Yates (NSW)
I Passwell (NSW)
1985 Alf Williamson (CY)
Ron Inglis (GB)
Robert Frelan (WK)
Bruce Meyer (MN)
Ross Smith (VIC)
Kelvin Yates (VIC)
B Seamons (VIC)
G Harrison (VIC)
1987 Alf Williamson (CY)
Ron Inglis (GB)
Raymond Webster (OT)
Robert Frelan (WK)
K Gullock (VIC)
C Taylor (VIC)
K White (VIC)
M Smith (VIC)
1989 Alf Williamson (CY)
Ron Inglis (GB)
Kevin Whitehead (NS)
Gary Lawson (CY)
Gavin Niclasen (VIC)
J Thompson (NSW)
J Yates (VIC)
R Smith (VIC)
1991 Alf Williamson (CY)
Ron Inglis (GB)
Kevin Whitehead (NS)
Mark Cowan (OT)
Gavin Niclasen (VIC)
J Thompson (NSW)
Clive Williams (QLD)
I Whittington (TAS)
1993 Alister Keith (AS)
Ron Inglis (GB)
Kevin Whitehead (NS)
Mark Cowan (OT)
Chris Niclasen
David Blyth (QLD)
Clive Williams (QLD)
John De Groot
1995 Patrick Hoult (WK)
Ron Inglis (GB)
Dean Gilshnan (MN)
Mark Cowan (OT)
Gavin Niclasen (VIC)
Geoff Steer (VIC)
John Dagger (VIC)
Jeff Davis (SA)
1997 Patrick Hoult (WK)
Dean Gilshnan (MN)
Paul Jamieson (HV)
Neil Semple (WN)
Christopher Dudman (TAS)
Terry Hogan (NSW)
David Blyth (QLD)
Darren Searle (TAS)
1999 Grant l'Ami (NT)
Blair Spicer (CY)
Keith Waghorn (MN)
Kevin Anngow (CY)
Christopher Dudman (TAS)
Clive Williams (QLD)
Glenn Sargent (NSW)
Gary Nicholls (NSW)
2001 Grant l'Ami (OT)
Keith Waghorn (MN)
Blair Spicer (CY)
Neil Semple (UV)
Brett Wilkie (QLD)
David Blyth (QLD)
Glenn Sargent (NSW)
Robert Pryor (NSW)
2003 Grant l'Ami (OT)
Simon Thomas (CY)
Neil Semple (UV)
Gordon McIvor (MN)
Christopher Dudman (TAS)
Glenn Sargent (NSW)
Matthew Flapper (VIC)
Terry Hogan (NSW)
2005 Trevor Gould (OT)
Simon Thomas (CY)
Neil Semple (UV)
Gordon McIvor (UV)
Glenn Sargent (VIC)
Anthony Flapper (VIC)
Ken Walker (VIC)
Stephen Duncan (VIC)
2007 Trevor Gould (UV)
Simon Thomas (CY)
Garry Flewitt (OT)
Richard Griffiths (CY)
Matthew Flapper (VIC)
Stephen Duncan (VIC)
Josh Tegg (TAS)
Jeff Davis (SA)
2009 Trevor Gould (UV)
Garry Flewitt (OT)
Grant Harvey (NT)
Richard Griffiths (CY)
Glenn Sargent (VIC)
Anthony Flapper (VIC)
Rodney Austin (TAS)
Shawn Armstrong (TAS)
2011 Blair Spicer (CY)
John Zittersteijn (NT)
Ashley Diamond (CY)
Mike Phipps (TG)
Tony Simpson (TAS)
Arthur Finch (VIC)
David Speechley (VIC)
Terry Hogan (NSW)
2013 Grant l'Ami (NT)
John Zittersteijn (NT)
Grant Rayner (NW)
Gary Low (SL)
Christopher Dudman (TAS)
Chris Price (VIC)
Arthur Finch (VIC)
Shawn Armstrong (TAS)
2015 Grant l’Ami (NT)
John Zittersteijn (NT)
Grant Rayner (NW)
Paul Smith (TG)
Tony Simpson (TAS)
Chris Price (VIC)
Darren Vos (TAS)
Simon Zaporozec (TAS)
2017 Simon Thomas (AS)
Gary Low (SL)
Grant Rayner (NW)
Daniel French (OT)
Tony Simpson (TAS)
Simon Zaporozec (TAS)
Kyle French (QLD)
Haydn Weir (QLD)
2019 Simon Thomas (CY)
Daniel Frnch (OT)
Paul Wright (AK)
Michael Lawson (AS)
Kyle French (QLD)
Simon Zaporzec (TAS)
Shane Cashill (VIC)
Haydn Weir (QLD)

Mixed Fours (skip’s name first)

  New Zealand Australia
1975 Trevor Austin (CY)
David Death (BR)
J Alty (NG)
Maria Austin (CY)
Mrs J D'Astoli (TAS)
A D'Astoli (TAS)
Mrs M Crossling
J Crossling
1976 Noel Hull (WK)
Ron Bethwaite (WN)
Thora Telfer (SO)
Eileen Smart (CO)
W Richardson
Mrs B Richardson
K Reidel
Ester Reidel
1978 Les Dunn (AK)
Graham Pedersen (WK)
Marj Mackay (MN)
Ola Sullivan (WK)
N Garrard
W Brown
Mrs G Brown
Mrs A Garrard
1979 Les Dunn (AK)
Trevor Austin (CY)
Maria Austin (CY)
Janice Railton (UV)
N Garrard
W Brown
Mrs G Brown
Mrs A Garrard
1983 William (Bill) Kane (SL)
Garry Flewitt (OT)
Marj Mackay (MN)
Diane Fleming (MK)
Clive Williams (QLD)
Col Kassulke (QLD)
Ester Reidel (QLD)
Thelma Marsters (QLD)
1985 William (Bill) Kane (SL)
Garry Flewitt (OT)
Janette Lennon (CY)
Pamela Dunbar (CY)
Leo McNamara (NSW)
Neville Davis (NSW)
Marty McNamara (NSW)
Lil Nott (NSW)
1987 Ivan Barr (WK)
Malcolm Kidd (WK)
Rana Bleeker (SC)
Diane Fleming (MK)
Denise Breeze (NSW)
T Bragg (NSW)
Mrs S Corra (NSW)
P Legge (NSW)
1989 Leon McLennan (CY)
Garry Flewitt (OT)
Karen Trillo (WG)
Rana Bleeker (SC)
Geoff Steer (VIC)
W Seamons (VIC)
Mrs M Sumner (VIC)
Mrs H Forster (VIC)
1991 Garry Flewitt (OT)
Robert Frelan (WK)
Karen Trillo (WG)
Rana Bleeker (SC)
Geoff Steer (VIC)
David Speechley (VIC)
Mrs M Sumner (VIC)
Mrs H Forster (VIC)
1993 Garry Flewitt (OT)
Robert Frelan (WK)
Elizabeth McLennan (CY)
Elva Simonsen (WR)
John Dagger
Jeff Davis (SA)
Shirley Pinner (VIC)
Rita Petrovs (NSW)
1995 Garry Flewitt (OT)
Kevin Whitehead (NS)
Julie Dalley (CY)
Eileen Grant (SO)
David Blyth (QLD)
Ian McMah (QLD)
Monica Korn (NSW)
Rita Petrovs (NSW)
1997 Garry Flewitt (OT)
Blair Spicer (CY)
Julie Dalley (CY)
Eileen Grant (SO)
Geoff Steer (VIC)
Clive Williams (QLD)
Sue Williams (QLD)
Jeanette Hogan (NSW)
1999 Dean Gilshnan (MN)
Paul Jamieson (HV)
Linda Mills (NS)
Rae Inglis (GB)
Brett Wilkie (QLD)
Geoff Steer (VIC)
Shirley Pinner (VIC)
Sharon Thomas (QLD)
2001 Dean Gilshnan (MN)
Bruce Meyer (MN)
Dale Rayner (NW)
Linda Judson (WK)
Clive Williams (QLD)
Beverley Macbeth (NSW)
Sharon Jurd (QLD)
Russell Cornwell (TAS)
2003 Dean Gilshnan (MN)
Bruce Meyer (MN)
Dale Lang (NW)
Linda Judson (WK)
David Blyth (QLD)
Russell Cornwell (TAS)
Jeanette Robbins (VIC)
Chivonne Hayes (TAS)
2005 Patrick Hoult (UV)
John Zittersteijn (NT)
Dale Lang (NW)
Rae Inglis (GB)
John de Groot (TAS)
Matthew Flapper (VIC)
Cheryl Flapper (VIC)
Carol Cahoon (VIC)
2007 Dean Gilshnan (MN)
Patrick Hoult (UV)
Dale Lang (NW)
Maureen Pruden (WK)
Glenn Sargent (VIC)
Simon Zaporozec (TAS)
Katrina Lafferty (NSW)
Carolyn Webster (TAS)
2009 Simon Thomas (CY)
Grant Rayner (NW)
Julie Thomas (CY)
Linda McCurdy (WK)
David Speechley (VIC)
Ian Ogilvie (NSW)
Maureen Drennan (VIC)
Barbara Hill (NSW)
2011 Simon Thomas (CY)
Grant Rayner (NW)
Julie Thomas (CY)
Gina Owen (BP)
Ian Ogilvie (NSW)
Rodney Wilson (VIC)
Julie Zaporozec (TAS)
Barbara Hill (VIC)
2013 Blair Spicer (CY)
Simon Thomas (CY)
Julie Thomas (CY)
Maureen Pruden (WK)
Tony Simpson (TAS)
David Blyth (QLD)
Anne Draffen (VIC)
Barbara Hill (NSW)
2015 Paul Wright (AK)
Gary Low (SL)
Linda McCurdy (WK)
Maureen Pruden (WK)
David Blyth (QLD)
Ian Ogilvie (NSW)
Caralyn Walsh (TAS)
Barbara Hill (NSW)
2017 Grant l’Ami (NT)
Paul Smith (TG)
Fiona Keegan (TG)
Suzanne Mackie (SL)
David Blyth (QLD)
Ian Ogilvie (NSW)
Carmel Blyth (QLD)
Barbara Hill (NSW)
2019 Grant l'Ami (NT)
Paul Smith (TG)
Fiona Keegan (TG)
Joy Archer (WK)
Darren Voss (TAS)
Errol Weir (QLD)
Lynda Charles (TAS)
Fiona Pearson (SA)