Inter-Island (Teams) - Women's Pairs

Summerset Retirement Villages
  NORTH SOUTH
1980 Marcia Lancaster (BP), Fay Curtin (AK) Val McLeod (CY), Bryony Immers (CY)
1981 Marcia Lancaster (BP), Kathy Epplett (NT) Val McLeod (CY), Rana Bleeker (SC)
1982 Marcia Lancaster (BP), May Hull (WK) Bryony Immers (CY), Carolyn Webster (OT)
1984 E Tucker (AK), Hazel Cornish (CK) Janette Lennon (CY), Pam Dunbar (CY)
1985 Dianne Bainbridge (HB), Viv Hone (BP) Rana Bleeker (SC), Maria Austin (CY)
1986 Glenis Tozer (NS), Audrey Thompson (BP) Bryony Immers (CY), Linda McDermott (GM)
1987 Glenis Tozer (NS), Gay Glasgow (WG) Bryony Immers (CY), Linda McDermott (GM)
1988 Glenis Tozer (NS), Dianne Mackey (BP) Bryony Immers (CY), Linda McDermott (GM)
1989 R McCurdy (TV), Dianne Mackey (BP) Bryony Immers (CY), Linda McDermott (GM)
1990 K Trillo (WG), Dianne Mackey (BP) Elizabeth McLennan (CY), Maria Austin (CY)
1991 Raye McCurdy (TV), Dianne Mackey (BP) Elizabeth McLennan (CY), Lynn Shaw (CY)
1992 Elva O'Neale (WR), Heather Taipari (TV) Elizabeth McLennan (CY), Lynn Shaw (CY)
1993 Heather Taipari (TV), Dale Rayner (NW) Janette Lennon (CY), Lynn Shaw (CY)
1994 Elva Simonsen (WR), Dale Rayner (NW) Eileen Grant (SO), Lynn Shaw (CY)
1995 Lyn Brittain (NL), Carol Wright (AK) Lyn Shaw (CY), Jan Godman (CY)
1996 Lyn Brittain (NL), Helen Bennett (AK) Eileen Grant (SO), Jan Godman (CY)
1997 Annette Barr (UV), Sheryl Olsen (WK) Rae Inglis (GB), Jan Godman (CY)
1998 Linda Mills (NS), Annette Barr (UV) Rae Inglis (GB), Jan Philpott (CY)
1999 Dale Rayner (NW), Annette Barr (UV) Trish Cowan (OT), Jan Philpott (CY)
2000 Dale Rayner (NW), Linda Judson (WK) Eileen Grant (SO), Suzanne Mackie (SL)
2001 Alison Littlejohn (HB), Linda Mills (NS) Ann Mackie (SL), Suzanne Mackie (SL)
2002 Dale Lang (NW), Linda Judson (WK) Eileen Grant (SO), Julie Kirk (CY)
2003 Linda Mills (NS), Sue Meyer (NS) Anne Mackie (SL), Suzanne Mackie (SL)
2004 Dale Lang (NW), Linda McCurdy (WK) Ann Mackie (SL), Rhonda Milne (SL)
2005 Carol Wright (AK), Fiona Wilson (TG) Suzanne Mackie (SL), Christine Talbot (AS)
2006 Suzann Burnand (BP), Fiona Wilson (TG) Sandra Keith (AS), Carolyn Swanson (CY)
2007 Fiona Wilson (TG), Lisa White (UV) Lyn Rance (OT), Elaine Carnie (SL)
2008 Fiona Wilson (TG), Lisa White (UV) Suzanne Mackie (SL), Jenny White (CY)
2009 Fiona Wilson (TG), Lisa White (UV) Ann Graham (CY), Jenny White (CY)
2010 Fiona Wilson (TG), Lisa White (UV) Suzanne Mackie (SL), Carolyn Cooper (SC)
2011 Linda McCurdy (WK), Sheree Holmes (UV) Lynn Rance (OT), Mary Jordan (NN)
2012 Linda McCurdy (WK), Sheree Holmes (UV) Marie Therese Hooper (CY), Julie Thomas (CY)
2013 Dale Rayner (NW), Shelley Jacombs (HV) Mary Jordan (NN), Linda Carrick (NN)
2014 Dale Rayner (NW), Gina Owen (BP) Mary Jordan (NN), Christine Talbot (AS)
2015 Dale Rayner (NW), Sarah Warrington (MN) Suzanne Mackie (SL), Elaine Carnie (SL)
2016 Sheree Holmes (UV), Teri Anderson (WK) Rhonda Bellis (CY), Jenny Eden (CY)
2017 Gina Owen (BP), Rochelle Hastie (WK) Ann Graham (CY), Jenny Eden (CY)
2018 Maureen Pruden (WK), Joy Archer (WK) Eileen Grant (SO), Colleen Fenton (SO)
2019 Sharon Peters (NH), Annelies Baker (WK) Ann Graham (CY), Joanne Hill  (CY)
2020 Fiona Keegan (TG), Teri Anderson (WK) Alanna Moffitt (SO), Elaine Carnie (SL)
2021 Denise Clarkson (HV), Annelies Baker (WK) Alanna Moffitt (SO), Keri Te Tamaki (OT)