Inter-Island (Teams) - Men's Pairs

Summerset Retirement Villages
  NORTH SOUTH
1980 Paddy Troy (WK), A Thomas (AK) Leon McLennan (CY), Lloyd Bellis (CY)
1981 Paddy Troy (WK), A Thomas (AK) Nigel Warnes (NN), Garry Flewitt (OT)
1982 Graham Pedersen (WK), Kevin Boothby (WK) William (Bill) Kane (SL), Garry Flewitt (OT)
1984 Malcolm Kidd (WK), Robert Frelan (WK) William (Bill) Kane (SL), Garry Flewitt (OT)
1985 Malcolm Kidd (WK), Basil Rainsford (AK) Lloyd Bellis (CY), Graham Stronach (OT)
1986 Malcolm Kidd (WK), Basil Rainsford (AK) William (Bill) Kane (SL), Garry Flewitt (OT)
1987 Colin Taylor (AK), Basil Rainsford (AK) Nigel Warnes (NN), Richard Verdonk (NN)
1988 Colin Taylor (AK), Robert Frelan (WK) William (Bill) Kane (SL), Garry Flewitt (OT)
1989 Murray Bryant (WK), Dean Gilshnan (MN) Nigel Warnes (NN), Trevor Thompson (CY)
1990 Murray Bryant (WK), Wayne Baker (WK) Garry Flewitt (OT), Trevor Thompson (CY)
1991 Peter Bowden (NS), Kevin Torrey (NS) Kevin Anngow (CY), Trevor Thompson (CY)
1992 Kevin Whitehead (NS), Robert Frelan (WK) Ron Inglis (GB), Blair Spicer (CY)
1993 Kevin Childs (AK), Mike LeGeyt (HB) Leon McLennan (CY), Blair Spicer (CY)
1994 Dean Gilshnan (MN), Robert Frelan (WK) Garry Flewitt (OT), Alan Clarke (CY)
1995 Robert Frelan (WK), Neil Semple (WK) Lloyd Bellis (CY), Alan Clarke (CY)
1996 Dean Gilshnan (MN), Robert Frelan (WK) Blair Spicer (CY), Nigel Godman (CY)
1997 Murray Bryant (WK), Robert Frelan (WK) Lloyd Bellis (CY), Nigel Godman (CY)
1998 Dean Gilshnan (MN), Neil Semple (WN) Blair Spicer (CY), Graham Low (SL)
1999 Neil Semple (UV), Gordon McIvor (MN) Paul Berkeley (CY), Neil Gilbert (CY)
2000 Dean Gilshnan (MN), Gordon McIvor (MN) Gary Flewitt (OT), Neil Gilbert (CY)
2001 Gordon McIvor (MN), Paul Psaila (AK) Gary Flewitt (OT), Michael Lawson (AS)
2002 Dean Gilshnan (MN), Gordon McIvor (MN) Grant L'Ami (OT), Richard Griffiths (CY)
2003 Leon Bates (AK), Grant Rayner (NW) Nigel Warnes (NN), Richard Griffiths (CY)
2004 Leon Bates (AK), Neil Semple (UV) Nigel Warnes (NN), Mathew Begg (CO)
2005 Simon Poppleton (TG), Grant Rayner (NW) Lloyd Bellis (CY), Richard Griffiths (CY)
2006 Dean Gilshnan (MN), Grant Rayner (NW) Mark Keen (SL), Richard Griffiths (CY)
2007 Grant Rayner (NW), Paul Psaila (AK) Michael Lawson (AS), Mathew Begg (CO)
2008 Grant Rayner (NW), Paul Psaila (AK) Chris Matthews (CY), Daniel French (OT)
2009 Rodney Mills (AK), Brent Biggar (WG) Blair Spicer (CY), Mark Keen (SL)
2010 Grant Rayner (NW), Richard Caddy (WK) Blair Spicer (CY), Rob Osborne (CY)
2011 Matthew Ellis (RD), Paul Smith (TG) Owen Ditfort (CY), Mark Keen (SL)
2012 Grant Rayner (NW), Joseph Zino (HV) Ashley Diamond (CY), Mathew Bassett (AS)
2013 Paul Smith (TG), Jason Parker (CS) Robert Wilson (SO), Rob Osborne (CY)
2014 Grant L'Ami (NT), Mike Phipps (TG) Ashley Diamond (CY), Daniel Sinclair (OT)
2015 Joseph Zino (HV), Jason Parker (CS) Blair Spicer (CY), Daniel Sinclair (OT)
2016 Paul Smith (TG), Jason Parker (CS) Ashley Diamond (CY), Hayden Warnes (GB)
2017 Paul Wright (AK), Richard Caddy (WK) James Sullivan (CY), Brandon Williams (OT)
2018 Paul Smith (TG), Jason Parker (CS) Simon Thomas (CY), Mike King (CY)
2019 Grant Harvey (NT), Jason Parker (CS) Hayden Warnes (GB), Brandon Williams (OT)
2020 Paul Wright (AK), Richard Caddy (WK) Gary Low (SL), Daniel French (OT)
2021 Paul Wright (AK), Richard Caddy (WK) Gary Low (SL), Brandon Williams (OT)