Introduced in 2002 each team consisted of seven men and seven women. Events contested were Men’s and Women’s Singles, Mixed Pairs, Men’s and Women’s Triples and Mixed Fours. The event was held over 2 days (3 sessions) with the winner of each event being decided on the best of three games.
2004 saw the format for the Academy Event changed as the competition developed. Each team is represented by sixteen players, eight men and eight women selected as two men's fours and two women's fours. Men play men and women play women in fours, pairs and singles in a round robin with two points awarded for a win and one point for a draw.
The winner of the match is decided upon the total aggregate of all 12 games. If necessary a countback on ends won, then points scored shall decide the winner.
At the 2007 National Championships the Northern Zone v Southern Zone Academy event was introduced. The event was held on the Wednesday night during the national championships and only players entered in the national championships were eligible for selection. The winning team receives the Sam Henderson Memorial Trophy.
From 2008 the event is to be held during the Nationals Championships in conjunction with the Masters Event and only players entered in the national championships are eligible for selection.
In 2011 the Academy Event was changed to North Island v South Island.
Overall Results
2002 | NZ Academy beat Cook Islands NZ Academy beat NZ Maori |
22-14 20-16 |
2003 | NZ Academy beat NZ Maori NZ Academy beat Cook Islands NZ Maori beat Cook Islands |
22-14 28-8 22-14 |
2004 | NZ Academy NZ Maori Cook Islands |
73 points 66 points 29 points |
2005 | NZ Academy NZ Maori Cook Islands |
84 points 52 points 32 points |
2006 | Not Played |
Skip’s names shown first
2002 | NZ Academy | NZ Maori | Cook Islands |
Women | |||
Singles | Rhonda Middleton (CY) | Paula Tamatea (TA) | Tapu Vlasveld |
Triples | Joanne O’Sullivan (UV) Honorine Orchard (SL) Rhonda Milne (SL) |
Ellen Buchanan (CY) Nora Palmer (WK) Joy Spice (AK) |
Ela Kiliuyi Yele Reatere Toko Elikana |
Men | |||
Singles | Darryl Gallagher (OT) | Michael Lawson (AS) | Maku Woetai |
Triples | Ross Garner (OT) Lance Bassett (MN) Jason McAdam (UV) |
Arthur Bettridge (WK) Brent Smith (NT) Richard Caddy (WK) |
Puni Mataora Rori Daniels Kiri Kirirau |
Mixed | |||
Pairs | Cliff Byrne (MN) Raewyn Bishop (NT) |
Danny Moore (MN) Karr Carr (NW) |
Ngane Aumatangi Tenua Atiau |
Fours | Steve Mills (NS) Gavin Scrivener (WG) Glennis Cohen (HB) Ruth Baxter (AK) |
Barbara Bull (WK) Joyce Rangi (TV) Matt Sullivan (WK) Dennis Baker (NL) |
Tungane (Sly) Aumatangi Uta Arama Tei Kiliuyi Uani Katoa |
2003 | NZ Academy | NZ Maori | Cook Islands |
Women | |||
Singles | Raewyn Bishop (NT) | Paulette Tamatea (TA) | Tapu Vlasveld |
Triples | Joanne O’Sullivan (UV) Rhonda Milne (SL) Maureen Pruden (WK) |
Ngareta Orchard (CY) Sue Fleming (HB) Cynthia Chamberlain (CY) |
Uta Arama Ella Kiliuyi Sly Aumatangi |
Men | |||
Singles | Simon Edhouse (UV) | Michael Lawson (AS) | Peru Taunga |
Triples | Gavin Eccles (NS) Mark Jacombs (OT) Lance Jenner (NS) |
Arthur Bettridge (WK) Tony Griffin (MN) Richard Caddy (WK) |
Loli Dannella Tei Kiliuyi Kiri Kirirau |
Mixeed | |||
Pairs | Gavin Scrivener (WG) Julie Logan (WK) |
Danny Moore (MN) Lisa White (UV) |
Puni Mataora Yele Reatere |
Fours | Alan Tutbury (SC) Sheryl Olsen (WK) Julia Boyd (HB) Ashley Diamond (SC) |
Robert Osborne (CY) Richard Thompson (BP) Carol Wilkinson (HB) Joy Spice (CS) |
Mako Woetai Tenua Atiau Pene Daniella Toko Flikaina |
2004 | NZ Academy | NZ Maori | Cook Islands |
Women | |||
Team A | Marie-Therese Hooper (CY) Gina Owen (BP) Sheryll Gilshnan (MN) Maureen Pruden (WK) |
Ngareta Orchard (CY) Caroll Smyth (NS) Joy Spice (CS) Angela Bell (UV) |
Tapu Vlasveld Yele Reatere Pirimini Atiau Tunane Amatangi |
Team B | Marion McKenzie (MN) Kay Forysth (NN) Lorraine Miedema (TV) Julie Logan (WK) |
Sue Fleming (HB) Gayleen Bell (WK) Lisa White (UV) Marge Taare (BP) |
Sophie Hammerton Nane Amatangi Ella Kiliuyi Toko Elikana |
Men | |||
Team A | Grant Fortune (SL) Cliff Byrne (MN) Simon Edhouse (UV) Richard Caddy (WK) |
Vern Marshall (PB) Richard Thompson (BP) Robert Osborne (CY) Shane Taare (BP) |
Wally Kainana Tenua Atiau Roli Daniels Kiri Kirirau |
Team B | Ross Garner (OT) Chris McAdam (UV) Grant Thompson (WK) Mark Jacombs (OT) |
Arthur Bettridge (WK) Danny Moore (MN) Tony Griffin (MN) Darryl Le Claire (HB) |
Puni Mataora Vairaki Vairaki Tei Kiliuyi Peru Taunga |
2005 | NZ Academy | NZ Maori | Cook Islands |
Women | |||
Team A | Marie-Therese Hooper (CY) Sheryll Gilshnan (MN) Caroline Thompson (WK) Sheree Holmes (UV) |
Ngareta Orchard (CY) Carroll Smyth (NS) Gayleen Bell (WK) Angela Bell (UV) |
Tapu Vlasveld Yele Reatere Ella Kiliuyi Sly Aumatangi |
Team B | Lyn Rance (OT) Christine Shand (SC) Lisa White (UV) Caroline Braithwaite (SL) |
Carol Buckley (BP) Kia Ward (NL) Carol Wilkinson (HB) Marge Taare (BP) |
Ngane Aumatangi Uta Arama Toko Elikiana Kay Mataora |
Men | |||
Team A | Ali Forsyth (NN) Cliff Byrne (MN) Lance Jenner (AK) Ashley Diamond (SL) |
Vern Marshall (PB) Richard Thompson (BP) Robert Osborne (CY) Shane Taare (BP) |
Puni Mataora Vairaki Peta Kiri Kirirau Joshua Ruarau |
Team B | Steven Fisher (RD) Paul Smith (TG) Brendon Kenny (WG) Gavin Eccles (TG) |
Arthur Bettridge (WK) Rodney Mills (AK) Danny Moore (MN) Darryl Le Claire (HB) |
Woli Kainana Peru Taunga Tei Kiliuyi Meti Vila |
Overall Results - Sam Henderson Memorial Trophy
Sam Henderson Memorial Trophy |
|||
Year | Winners | Result | Venue |
2007 | Northern Zone | 31-17 | New Plymouth |
2008 | Southern Zone | 25-23 | Tauranga |
2009 | Northern Zone | 25-23 | Timaru |
2010 | Northern Zone | 33-15 | Taupo |
2011 | Northern Zone | 33-15 | Porirua |
2012 | Northern Zone | 27-21 | Invercargill |
2013 | Northern Zone | 34-14 | Rotorua |
2014 | Northern Zone | 32-16 | Taradale |
2015 | Northern Zone | 37-11 | Timaru |
2016 | Northern Zone | 28-20 | Tauranga |
2017 | Southern Zone | 26-22 | Taupo |
2018 | Southern Zone | 27-21 | Ashburton |
2019 | Northern Zone | 33-15 | Rotorua |
2020 | Not Played | (due to Coronavirus) | |
2021 | Northern Zone | 25-23 | Blenheim |
2022 | Southern Zone | 28-24 | Porirua |
2023 | Southern Zone | 27-21 | New Plymouth |
Skip’s names shown first
2007 | Northern Zone | Southern Zone |
Women | ||
Singles | Raewyn Dempsey (NT) | Lyn Rance (OT) |
Pairs | Pam Cohen (AK) Margaret Grant (MN) |
Lisa Hoult (UV) Jenny White (CY) |
Triples | Lillian Christini (NL) Margurrite Gerrand (BP) Sue Sheary (TV) |
Rhonda Milne (SL) Diane Haswell (UV) Angela Bell (UV) |
Fours | Lorraine Miedema (TV) Elizabeth Morrow (NT) Caroline Thompson (WK) Lorraine Phipps (NT) |
Alison Cowan-Page (NW) Jenny Stockford (NW) Anne Gawn (OT) Donna Sergent (NW) |
Men | ||
Singles | Paul Smith (TG) | Paul Berkeley (CY) |
Pairs | Brent Biggar (WG) Jonathan Warrington (MN) |
Barry Gray (SO) Blake Signal (UV) |
Triples | Paul Wright (AK) Lance Jenner (AK) Patrick Morrison (AK) |
Bevan Matthews (CY) Robbie Osborne (CY) Brent Keen (SL) |
Fours | Steve Fisher (RD) Steve Flaszynski (WK) Cary Pinker (WG) Shaun Blackbourn (WK) |
Peter Carnie (SL) John Hendry (CY) Stephen Preddy (SO) Shaun Osborne (CY) |
2008 | Northern Zone | Southern Zone |
Women | ||
Singles | Raewyn Dempsey (NT) | Teri Anderson (NW) |
Pairs | Amiee McCartain (AK) Pam Cohen (AK) |
Lisa Gould (UV) Jenny White (CY) |
Triples | Kathy Petricevich (NH) Margurrite Gerrand (BP) Fiona Anderson (HO) |
Helen Burnley (HV) Jessie Moffat (NW) Katie Burnley (HV) |
Fours | Lorraine Miedema (TV) Elizabeth Morrow (NT) Jennifer Sackfield (HO) Keri Te Tamaki (WK) |
Lois Randall (HV) Jenny Stockford (NW) Anne Gawn (OT) Jennifer Cowan (OT) |
Men | ||
Singles | Rodney Mills (AK) | Paul Berkeley (CY) |
Pairs | Kevin Childs (AK) Lance Jenner (AK) |
Chris McAdam (UV) Avon Compton (NW) |
Triples | Paul Guest (BP) Mark Ridley (NT) Kerry Bartosh (TG) |
Chris Matthews (CY) Giovanni Persico (NN) Brent Keen (SL) |
Fours | Steve Fisher (RD) Alister Wilson (NT) Patrick Morrison (AK) Shaun Blackbourn (WK) |
Mark Jacombs (OT) Russell Ellis (AS) Stephen Preddy (SO) Darryn Turner (SL) |
2009 | Northern Zone | Southern Zone |
Women | ||
Singles | Fiona Anderson (HO) | Teri Anderson (NW) |
Pairs | Margurrite Gerrand (BP) Gaylene West (NH) |
Lisa Gould (UV) Rhonda Milne (SL) |
Triples | Karen Cuming (BR) Sue Sheary (TV) Amiee McCartain (WK) |
Helen Burnley (HV) Jessie Moffat (NW) Belinda Peard (SL) |
Fours | Margaret Fisk (MN) Elizabeth Morrow (NT) Sharon Hook (TG) Trudy Watson (NL) |
Lois Randall (HV) Jenny Stockford (NW) Denise Clarkson (HV) Deborah Crook (NW) |
Men | ||
Singles | Tim Veale (MN) | Chris McAdam (UV) |
Pairs | Mark Ridley (NT) Lance Jenner (AK) |
Reece Wickenden (NW) Avon Compton (NW) |
Triples | Michael Sackfield (HO) Jonathan Warrington (MN) Shaun Blackbourn (WK) |
Peter Carnie (SL) Russell Ellis (AS) Darryn Turner (SL) |
Fours | Kevin Childs (AK) Rodney Mills (AK) Jason Parker (CS) Chris Watson (NL) |
Colin Hunter (SC) Derek Cooper (SC) Gregor Lang (NW) James Sullivan (CY) |
2010 | Northern Zone | Southern Zone |
Women | ||
Singles | Gaylene West (NH) | Fiona Anderson (NW) |
Pairs | Karen Cuming (BR) Lynette Phillips (MN) |
Lisa Gould (UV) Rachael Hoult (UV) |
Triples | Sharon Peters (NH) Debbie Reed (TG) Julie Logan (WK) |
Helen Burnley (HV) Christine Talbot (AS) Belinda Peard (SL) |
Fours | Kathy Webb (BP) Jenny Stockford (AK) Keri Te Tamaki (WK) Lorraine Phipps (TA) |
Marie-Therese Hooper (CY) Denise Clarkson (HV) Jessie Moffat (NW) Bev Diamond (CY) |
Men | ||
Singles | Gheorghe Sirbu (WK) | Joseph Zino (HV) |
Pairs | Tim Veale (MN) Gerrad MacInnes (WK) |
Reece Wickenden (NW) Graham Stronach (NW) |
Triples | Kerrin Fremlin (AK) Jason Parker (CS) Kyle Peters (NH) |
Chris McAdam (UV) Avon Compton (NW) Darryn Turner (SL) |
Fours | Grant l'Ami (TA) Paul Midgley (TA) Shaun Blackbourn (WK) Alex Reed (TG) |
Ross Garner (OT) Richard Corry (HV) Chris Moffitt (CY) Mathew Bassett (AS) |
From 2011 North Island versus South Island
2011 | North Island | South Island |
Women | ||
Singles | Jessie Moffat (NW) | Deanne Kamo (CY) |
Pairs | Karen Cuming (BR) Fiona Anderson (HO) |
Maxine Chapman (AS) Belinda Peard (SL) |
Triples | Sharon Peters (NH) Helen Burnley (HV) Trudy Watson (NL) |
Carmel Sullivan (CY) Helene Stuart (CY) Nicole Sullivan (CY) |
Fours | Jenny Stockford (AK) Denise Clarkson (HV) Michelle Watt (TA) Lorraine Phipps (TG) |
Carol Spicer (CY) Anne Cottrell (OT) Sarah-Jane Edgar (SO) Jenny Nordqvist (AS) |
Men | ||
Singles | Joseph Zino (HV) | Chris Mathews (CY) |
Pairs | Blake Signal (UV) Avon Compton (NW) |
Robert Wilson (SO) Neill Inglis (CY) |
Triples | Kerrin Fremlin (AK) Jason Parker (CS) Kyle Peters (NH) |
Ken Mackenzie (AS) Graeme Chapman (AS) Mathew Bassett (AS) |
Fours | Jason Moore (HO) Mark Ridley (NT) Shaun Blackbourn (WK) Carl Te Wharau (CS) |
Mel Spicer (CY) Ross Garner (OT) Stephen Preddy (SO) Lindsay McCaughan (SO) |
2012 | North Island | South Island |
Women | ||
Singles | Gaylene West (NH) | Caroline Braithwaite (SL) |
Pairs | Lisa Gould (UV) Sue Bourne (TA) |
Ann Cottrell (OT) Belinda Peard (SL) |
Triples | Shelley Keene (HV) Karen Cuming (BR) Michelle Watt (TA) |
Kathryn Edgar (SO) Alison Third (HK) Andrea Heads (SL) |
Fours | Sharon Peters (NH) Helen Burnley (HV) Rochelle Hastie (WK) Georgia Watt (TA) |
Barbara Reid (SC) Christine Talbot (AS) Marilyn Irvine (OT) Jacinta Freitas (CY) |
Men | ||
Singles | Joseph Zino (HV) | Brent Keen (SL) |
Pairs | Paul Midgley (NT) Richard Corry (HV) |
Paul Berkeley (AS) Mathew Bassett (AS) |
Triples | Mark Ridley (NT) Shaun Blackbourn (WK) David Pollard (UV) |
Kristen Gould (OT) Warwick Gray (SL) James Sullivan (CY) |
Fours | Steve Fisher (AK) Robin Porter (BP) Carl Te Wharau (CS) Sean Ridley (NT) |
Greg Heads (SL) Neill Inglis (CY) Shane Wyatt (CY) Lindsay McCaughan (SO) |
2013 | North Island | South Island |
Women | ||
Singles | Karen Cuming (BR) | Christine Talbot (AS) |
Pairs | Shelley Jacombs (HV) Keri Te Tamaki (BP) |
Honorine Orchard (SL) Linda Carrick (NN) |
Triples | Jude Martin (BR) Debbie Reed (TG) Michelle Watt (NT) |
Kathryn Edgar (SO) Carmel Sullivan (CY) Sarah-Jane Edgar (SO) |
Fours | Sharon Peters (NH) Helen Burnley (HV) Sarah Warrington (MN) Rochelle Hastie (WK) |
Ann Cottrell (OT) Carol Spicer (CY) Jill Brightwell (CY) Jacinta Freitas (CY) |
Men | ||
Singles | Paul Midgley (NT) | Brent Keen (SL) |
Pairs | Mark Ridley (NT) Sean Ridley (NT) |
Robert Wilson (SO) Giovanni Persico (NN) |
Triples | Derek Owen (BP) Shaun Blackbourn (WK) Alex Reed (TG) |
Kevin Anngow (BU) Rick Fraser (CY) James Sullivan (CY) |
Fours | Steve Fisher (AK) Jason Moore (HO) Robin Porter (BP) Kyle Waldron (NW) |
Ross Garner (OT) Stephen Preddy (SO) Domenico Palumbo (NN) Warwick Gray (SL) |
2014 | North Island | South Island |
Women | ||
Singles | Sue Bourne (TA) | Fiona Prosser (GB) |
Pairs | Lisa Gould (UV) Amber McNally (WK) |
Christine Talbot (AS) Jill Brightwell (CY) |
Triples | Jessie Moffat (NW) Michelle Watt (NT) Jacque Porter (BP) |
Kathryn Edgar (SO) Elaine Carnie (SL) Lee Anne Singer (HK) |
Fours | Jude Martin (BR) Sarndra Bain (WR) Sarah Warrington (MN) Annelies Baker (TG) |
Carol Spicer (CY) Carmel Sullivan (CY) Marilyn Irvine (OT) Tania Berkeley (CY) |
Men | ||
Singles | Lance Hansen (BP) | Kevin Anngow (CY) |
Pairs | Paul Midgley (NT) Sean Ridley (NT) |
Paul Berkeley (AS) Warwick Gray (SL) |
Triples | David Archer (WK) Alex Reed (TG) Shaun Blackbourn (WK) |
Peter Carnie (SL) James Sullivan (CY) Alex Crawford (AS) |
Fours | Jason Moore (MN) Robin Porter (BP) Mark Hastie (WK) Kyle Waldron (NW) |
Neill Inglis (CY) Robin Wolland (CY) Wayne Tibble (GB) Graham Bill (HK) |
2015 | North Island | South Island |
Women | ||
Singles | Sue Bourne (TA) | Jenny Eden (CY) |
Pairs | Lisa Gould (UV) Amber McNally (WK) |
Carolyn Cooper (SC) Bev Diamond (CY) |
Triples | Jessie Moffat (NW) Sarah Warrington (MN) Michelle Watt (NT) |
Rae Inglis (GB) Christine Shand (SC) Laura Mackenzie (AS) |
Fours | Jude Martin (BR) Joy Archer (WK) Annelies Baker (TG) Georgia Watt (TA) |
Barbara Reid (AS) Bernice Laird (AS) Rowena Mackenzie (AS) Ruth Gould (SC) |
Men | ||
Singles | Wayne Baker (TG) | Kevin Anngow (CY) |
Pairs | Avon Compton (NW) Paul Voorend (NW) |
Peter Carnie (SL) Adam Williams (OT) |
Triples | David Archer (WK) Shaun Blackbourn (WK) Aidan Zittersteijn (NT) |
Derek Cooper (SC) Greg Heads (SL) Blair Ross (BU) |
Fours | Mark Hastie (WK) Robin Porter (BP) Kyle Waldron (NW) Matthew Farquhar (BP) |
Ken Mackenzie (AS) Matt Markham (AS) Nicholas Sinclair (OT) Jonty Horwell (OT) |
2016 | North Island | South Island |
Women | ||
Singles | Amber McNally (WK) | Caroline Braithwaite (SL) |
Pairs | Debbie Reed (TG) Lois Lamont (PB) |
Jean McKenzie (NN) Fiona Prosser (GB) |
Triples | Joy Archer (WK) Jacque Porter (BP) Candace Andrew (WK) |
Rhonda Bellis (NN) Bev Diamond (CY) Vanessa Dawson (SL) |
Fours | Lesley Monk (WK) Sandra Zittersteijn (NT) Shanna Riley (BP) Lee Singer (AK) |
Carol Spicer (CY) Alison Third (GB) Andrea Heads (SC) Carmel Sullivan (CY) |
Men | ||
Singles | Tim Veale (MN) | Mike Johnston (NN) |
Pairs | Trevor Bourne (TA) Kyle Waldron (NW) |
Simon Thomas (AS) Jeremy Markham (CY) |
Triples | Matthew Farquhar (BP) Aidan Zittersteijn (NT) Robin Porter (BP) |
Peter Carnie (SL) Greg Edwards (GB) Michael Higgins (SC) |
Fours | David Archer (WK) Paul Voorend (NW) Colin Williams (AK) Jakeb White (CS) |
Lloyd Bellis (NN) David Philpott (CY) Matthew Heads (SC) Domenico Palumbo (NN) |
2017 | North Island | South Island |
Women | ||
Singles | Amber McNally (WK) | Caroline Braithwaite (OT) |
Pairs | Debbie Reed (TG) Lois Lamont (PB) |
Colleen Fenton (SO) Fiona Prosser (GB) |
Triples | Kath Arvidson (CS) Joy Archer (WK) Jacque Porter (BP) |
Ruth Gould (SC) Kylie Gould (CY) Christine Prattley (CY) |
Fours | Lesley Monk (WK) Shelley Jacombs (HV) Jan Lamb (SL) Annelies Baker (TG) |
Rowena Mackenzie (AS) Alison Third )GB) Angela Leslie (CS) Jacquie Williams (OT) |
Men | ||
Singles | Richard Caddy (WK) | Mathew Bassett (AS) |
Pairs | Mark Ridley (NT) Sean Ridley (NT) |
Ken Mackenzie (AS) Brandon Williams (OT) |
Triples | Robin Porter (BP) Kyle Waldron (NW) Nash Smith (TG) |
Nigel Warnes (GB) Giovanni Persico (NN) Warwick Gray (SL) |
Fours | David Archer (WK) Paul Voorend (NW) Colin Williams (AK) Jeff Stuart (NW) |
Chris Moffit (SO) Steven Grant (MR) Jeremy Markham (CY) Adam Williams (OT) |
2018 | North Island | South Island |
Women | ||
Singles | Joy Archer (WK) | Chris Talbot (AS) |
Pairs | Amber McNally (WK) Delwyn Ellis (CS) |
Colleen Fenton (SO) Kylie Gould (CY) |
Triples | Jennifer Sackfield (MN) Candace Andrew (WK) Georgia Fisher (AK) |
Janet Fenemor (MR) Keri Te Tamaki (OT) Georgia Watt (CO) |
Fours | Shelley Jacombs (HV) Lois Lamont (PB) Michelle Watt (NT) Cindy White (CS) |
Barb Reid (SC) Linda Carrick (NN) Joanne Hill (CY) Rowena Mackenzie (AS) |
Men | ||
Singles | Joseph Zino (HV) | Mike Johnston (NN) |
Pairs | Shaun Blackbourn (WK) Aidan Zittersteijn (NT) |
Ken Mackenzie (AS) Warwick Gray (SL) |
Triples | Robin Porter (BP) Cameron McKay (BR) Matthew Farquhar (BP) |
Derek Cooper (SC) Greg Edwards (GB) Nicholas Sinclair (OT) |
Fours | Brandon Fuge (UV) Trevor Bourne (TA) Colin Williams (AK) Kyle Waldron (NW) |
Blair Spicer (CY) David Webb (OT) Caleb Hope (SL) Steven Grant (MR) |
2019 | North Island | South Island |
Women | ||
Singles | Michelle Watt (TA) | Fiona Prosser (GB) |
Pairs | Amber McNally (WK) Delwyn Ellis (CS) |
Deb Ruffell (SC) Bev Diamond (CY) |
Triples | Candace Andrew (WK) Sarah Warrington (MN) Georgia Fisher (AK) |
Kathryn Edgar (SO) Ruth Gould (SC) Christine Prattley-Cook (CY) |
Fours | Jenny Stockford (AK) Cindy White (CS) Maria Tough (UV) Mesha White (AK) |
Jan Low (SL) Rae Inglis (GB) Betty Barltrop (CY) Emily Higgins (GB) |
Men | ||
Singles | Wayne Baker (TG) | Warwick Gray (SL) |
Pairs | Kyle Waldron (NW) ColinWilliams (AK) |
Brendon Higgins (GB) Jeremy Markham (AS) |
Triples | Shaun Blackbourn (WK) Mark Jacombs (HV) Matthew Farquhar (WK) |
Greg Edwards (GB) Colin Gilbert (AS) John Barltrop (CY) |
Fours | Joseph Zino (HV) Marcus Trlin (HV) Jeffrey Stuart (NW) Jakeb White (CS) |
David Philpott (CY) Kaleb Johnston (NN) Steven Grant (MR) Matthew Tosh (SL) |
2020 | North Island | South Island |
Not Played | (due to Coronavirus) |