Indoor Bowls - a game for all


New zealand national fours Championship


<< Back to National Championships






Fours qualifiers:

Robin Porter, Simon Hatcher, Jacque Porter, Lance Hanson
Chris Matthews, Angela Leslie, Carl Te Wharau, Jeff Stuart
James Schuster, Gavin Rennie, Christina Kingi, Karen Te Tamaki
Ken Mackenzie, Mat Bassett, Graeme Chapman, Rowena Mackenzie
Steve Fisher, Simon Thomas, Teri Anderson, Alex Reed
Derek Bowman, Steve Flaszynski, Trevor Coleman,George Tuck
Nigel Warnes, Richard Verdonk, Hayden Warnes, Giovanni Persico
Michael Lawson, Daniel French, Matt Markham, Stephen Preddy
Steven Grant, Alec MacFarlane, Trish Fahey, Brent Thomas
Ray Cachemaille, John Dickson, Ailsa Dickson, Margaret Cachemaille
Paul Smith, Geoff Coughey, Fiona Keegan, Keith Setter
Matthew Ellis, Jason Parker, Brian Macdonald, Delwyn Ellis
Trevor Bourne, Sue Bourne, Michelle Watt, Kim Mahupuku
Donald Leighton, Sarndra Bain, Janice Leighton, Peter Bain
Mel Spicer, Jennifer Sackfield, Mike Sackfield, Carol Spicer
Wayne Logan, Greg Williams, Lynn Lehman, Sharon Dean
Neill Inglis, Neil Anderson, Carmel Sullivan, Mike Harris
Karl Hughes, Andrea Berry, Guy Jackson, Nigel Berry
David Archer, Maureen Pruden, Joy Archer, Candace Andrew
Gavin Stringer, John Steer, Donna Reynolds, Yvonne Longman
Gary Low, Graham Low, Warwick Gray, Jan Low
Keith Wray, Chris Guy, Joan Guy, Joe Eastwood
Gordon Hamilton, Jean Ramaekers, Lynne Hamilton, Brian Barton
Jeff Davie, Dennis Hopson, Terry Carswell, Sandra Curd
Mark Jacombs, Shelley Jacombs,Jordan Keene, John Zino
Simon Poppleton, Darryn Bell, Roy McCurdy, Gayleen Bell
Wayne Baker, Jakeb White, Anthony Ouellet, Annelies Baker
Jude Martin, Raymond Martin, Claire Ward, Margaret Clode
Ashley Diamond, Paul Wright, Richard Caddy, Sheree Holmes
Grant l'Ami, Paul Midgley, Mike Phipps, Lorraine Phipps
Linda McCurdy, Daniel Sinclair, Jess Moffat, Rochelle Hastie
Tim Veale, Mark Hastie, Shaun Blackbourn, Ciaran Blackbourn
Tony Reynolds, Gary Hunt, Marge Taare, J-R Mills
Grant Rayner, Mike Dempsey, Grant Harvey, Paul Psaila
Wayne Cockburn, Alan Cowley, Diane Davies, David Linn
Sharon Peters, Owen Griffiths, Pam Cohen, Ellie Hoffmann

 

Masters qualifiers:

Roslyn Irwin, Des Nelley, George McVeigh, Barbara McVeigh
Dave Anngow, Marilyn Irvine, Rhonda Switalla, Dave Jamieson
Bruce Pedley, Viv Hudson, Helen Brunsell, Liz Gardiner
Kia Ward, Judy Johnston, Marcel Ruedi, Graeme Ward
Peter Sole, Robert McKinley, Pauline McKinley, Janet Sole
Kevin Mullany, Shirley Wallace, Rose Plank, An Other
Alan Reid, Neisha Hogg, Maree Bowen, Elaine Williams
Caroll Smyth, David Smyth, Bruce Webster, Frances Webster
Barry Chisholm, Colin Nicholson, Sid Keane, Bev Chisholm
Kathy Petricevich, Barry Petricevich, Sam Wald, Lila Wald
Lillian Christini, Don Christini, Jeanette Smith, Carol Hoult
Bernard Bennett, Henry Pratt, Frances Bennett, Carolyn Pratt
Allan Gibson, Evelyn Duffield, Carol Dawson, Rana Bleeker
Paul Daley, Daphne Campbell, Louise Daley, Val Morrison
Carl Jamieson, Ian Malcolm, Terry Moffat, Stu Carney
Dave Barbour, June Wylie, Val Thompson, Jean Barbour

 

Open Fours Round 1:

Tony Reynolds, Gary Hunt, Marge Taare, J-R Mills bt Wayne Cockburn, Alan Cowley, Diane Davies, David Linn 10-3
Grant Rayner, Mike Dempsey, Grant Harvey, Paul Psaila bt Sharon Peters, Owen Griffiths, Pam Cohen, Ellie Hoffmann 10-5

Open Fours Round 2 (Last 32):

Robin Porter, Simon Hatcher, Jacque Porter, Lance Hanson bt Chris Matthews, Angela Leslie, Carl Te Wharau, Jeff Stuart 11-3
James Schuster, Gavin Rennie, Christina Kingi, Karen Te Tamaki bt Ken Mackenzie, Mat Bassett, Graeme Chapman, Rowena Mackenzie 14-8
Steve Fisher, Simon Thomas, Teri Anderson, Alex Reed bt Derek Bowman, Steve Flaszynski, Trevor Coleman,George Tuck 7-3
Michael Lawson, Daniel French, Matt Markham, Stephen Preddy bt Nigel Warnes, Richard Verdonk, Hayden Warnes, Giovanni Persico 8-5
Steven Grant, Alec MacFarlane, Trish Fahey, Brent Thomas bt Ray Cachemaille, John Dickson, Ailsa Dickson, Margaret Cachemaille 14-2
Paul Smith, Geoff Coughey, Fiona Keegan, Keith Setter bt Matthew Ellis, Jason Parker, Brian Macdonald, Delwyn Ellis 13-3
Trevor Bourne, Sue Bourne, Michelle Watt, Kim Mahupuku bt Donald Leighton, Sarndra Bain, Janice Leighton, Peter Bain 11-5
Mel Spicer, Jennifer Sackfield, Mike Sackfield, Carol Spicer bt Wayne Logan, Greg Williams, Lynn Lehman, Sharon Dean 9-5
David Archer, Maureen Pruden, Joy Archer, Candace Andrew bt Gavin Stringer, John Steer, Donna Reynolds, Yvonne Longman 11-6
Gary Low, Graham Low, Warwick Gray, Jan Low bt Keith Wray, Chris Guy, Joan Guy, Joe Eastwood 14-8
Gordon Hamilton, Jean Ramaekers, Lynne Hamilton, Brian Barton bt Jeff Davie, Dennis Hopson, Terry Carswell, Sandra Curd 11-7
Simon Poppleton, Darryn Bell, Roy McCurdy, Gayleen Bell bt Mark Jacombs, Shelley Jacombs,Jordan Keene, John Zino 8-7
Wayne Baker, Jakeb White, Anthony Ouellet, Annelies Baker bt Jude Martin, Raymond Martin, Claire Ward, Margaret Clode 17-2
Ashley Diamond, Paul Wright, Richard Caddy, Sheree Holmes bt Grant l'Ami, Paul Midgley, Mike Phipps, Lorraine Phipps 12-9
Linda McCurdy, Daniel Sinclair, Jess Moffat, Rochelle Hastie bt Tim Veale, Mark Hastie, Shaun Blackbourn, Ciaran Blackbourn 12-4
Grant Rayner, Mike Dempsey, Grant Harvey, Paul Psaila bt Tony Reynolds, Gary Hunt, Marge Taare, J-R Mills 11-3

Open Fours Last 16:

Robin Porter, Simon Hatcher, Jacque Porter, Lance Hanson bt James Schuster, Gavin Rennie, Christina Kingi, Karen Te Tamaki 10-3
Michael Lawson, Daniel French, Matt Markham, Stephen Preddy bt Steve Fisher, Simon Thomas, Teri Anderson, Alex Reed 7-5
Steven Grant, Alec MacFarlane, Trish Fahey, Brent Thoms bt Paul Smith, Geoff Coughey, Fiona Keegan, Keith Setter 11-9
Trevor Bourne, Sue Bourne, Michelle Watt, Kim Mahupuku bt Mel Spicer, Jennifer Sackfield, Mike Sackfield, Carol Spicer 10-2
David Archer, Maureen Pruden, Joy Archer, Candace Andrew bt Gary Low, Graham Low, Warwick Gray, Jan Low 7-5
Simon Poppleton, Darryn Bell, Roy McCurdy, Gayleen Bell bt Gordon Hamilton, Jean Ramaekers, Lynne Hamilton, Brian Barton 13-2
Ashley Diamond, Paul Wright, Richard Caddy, Sheree Holmes bt Wayne Baker, Jakeb White, Anthony Ouellet, Annelies Baker 7-6
Grant Rayner, Mike Dempsey, Grant Harvey, Paul Psaila bt Linda McCurdy, Daniel Sinclair, Jess Moffat, Rochelle Hastie 6-3

Masters Round 1 (Last 16):

Roslyn Irwin, Des Nelley, George McVeigh, Barbara McVeigh bt Dave Anngow, Marilyn Irvine, Rhonda Switalla, Dave Jamieson 7-5
Kia Ward, Judy Johnston, Marcel Ruedi, Graeme Ward bt Bruce Pedley, Viv Hudson, Helen Brunsell, Liz Gardiner 9-5
Peter Sole, Robert McKinley, Pauline McKinley, Janet Sole bt Kevin Mullany, Shirley Wallace, Rose Plank, An Other 12-5
Alan Reid, Neisha Hogg, Maree Bowen, Elaine Williams bt Caroll Smyth, David Smyth, Bruce Webster, Frances Webster 16-3
Barry Chisholm, Colin Nicholson, Sid Keane, Bev Chisholm bt Kathy Petricevich, Barry Petricevich, Sam Wald, Lila Wald 13-4
Bernard Bennett, Henry Pratt, Frances Bennett, Carolyn Pratt bt Lillian Christini, Don Christini, Jeanette Smith, Carol Hoult 9-7
Allan Gibson, Evelyn Duffield, Carol Dawson, Rana Bleeker bt Paul Daley, Daphne Campbell, Louise Daley, Val Morrison 12-6
Carl Jamieson, Ian Malcolm, Terry Moffat, Stu Carney bt Dave Barbour, June Wylie, Val Thompson, Jean Barbour 13-1

Open Fours Quarter-Finals:

Daniel French, Michael Lawson, Matt Markham, Stephen Preddy bt Robin Porter, Simon Hatcher, Jacque Porter, Lance Hanson 6-4
Trevor Bourne, Sue Bourne, Michelle Watt, Kim Mahupuku bt Steven Grant, Alec MacFarlane, Trish Fahey, Brent Thoms 10-8
David Archer, Maureen Pruden, Joy Archer, Candace Andrew bt Simon Poppleton, Darryn Bell, Roy McCurdy, Gayleen Bell 7-5
Ashley Diamond, Paul Wright, Richard Caddy, Sheree Holmes bt Grant Rayner, Mike Dempsey, Grant Harvey, Paul Psaila 10-3

Masters Fours Quarter-Finals:

Kia Ward, Judy Johnston, Marcel Ruedi, Graeme Ward bt Roslyn Irwin, Des Nelley, George McVeigh, Barbara McVeigh 10-6
Alan Reid, Neisha Hogg, Maree Bowen, Elaine Williams bt Peter Sole, Robert McKinley, Pauline McKinley, Janet Sole 8-6
Barry Chisholm, Colin Nicholson, Sid Keane, Bev Chisholm bt Bernard Bennett, Henry Pratt, Frances Bennett, Carolyn Pratt 9-6
Allan Gibson, Evelyn Duffield, Carol Dawson, Rana Bleeker bt Carl Jamieson, Ian Malcolm, Terry Moffat, Stu Carney 13-3

Semi-Finals Open Fours:

Daniel French, Michael Lawson, Matt Markham, Stephen Preddy bt Trevor Bourne, Sue Bourne, Michelle Watt, Kim Mahupuku 8-5
Ashley Diamond, Paul Wright, Richard Caddy, Sheree Holmes bt David Archer, Maureen Pruden, Joy Archer, Candace Andrew 10-5

Semi-Finals Masters Fours:

Kia Ward, Judy Johnston, Marcel Ruedi, Graeme Ward bt Alan Reid, Neisha Hogg, Maree Bowen, Elaine Williams 8-6
Allan Gibson, Evelyn Duffield, Carol Dawson, Rana Bleeker bt Barry Chisholm, Colin Nicholson, Sid Keane, Bev Chisholm 14-6

Final Open Fours:

 

Final Masters Fours:


Go to Press release pages for wrap-up summary